CP Logo

University of Wyoming College Portrait

Home Compare At A Glance Contact

EXPLORE THIS COLLEGE PORTRAIT

University of Wyoming

First-Time, Full-Time Students starting in Fall 2009
Description 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Bachelors degree from University of Wyoming0.0%0.0%1.0%25.9%48.8%55.5%
Associates degree from University of Wyoming0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from University of Wyoming0.0%0.0%1.0%25.9%48.8%55.5%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.0%0.1%0.1%1.5%4.5%7.1%
Associates degree from another institution0.0%0.6%2.4%2.8%3.4%3.7%
Total Graduated at another institution0.0%0.7%2.5%4.3%7.9%10.8%
 
Enrolled at University of Wyoming96.5%74.2%65.3%37.2%12.7%4.9%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.0%4.3%7.0%7.9%5.6%3.8%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.6%10.6%9.4%5.8%4.4%3.7%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.6%14.9%16.3%13.7%10.0%7.5%
 
Student Success & Progress97.1%89.8%85.1%81.1%79.4%78.7%
Full-Time Transfer Students starting in Fall 2009
Description 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Bachelors degree from University of Wyoming3.4%16.6%39.9%53.5%59.0%61.1%
Associates degree from University of Wyoming0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from University of Wyoming3.4%16.6%39.9%53.5%59.0%61.1%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.3%0.6%2.0%4.4%5.7%6.9%
Associates degree from another institution3.8%2.1%2.1%3.3%3.1%3.4%
Total Graduated at another institution4.1%2.7%4.1%7.7%8.8%10.3%
 
Enrolled at University of Wyoming88.2%62.1%31.2%14.1%7.3%4.3%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.5%3.9%5.4%4.4%3.6%3.3%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.3%5.0%4.4%2.8%2.1%1.5%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.8%8.9%9.8%7.2%5.8%4.8%
 
Student Success & Progress96.5%90.3%85.0%82.5%80.9%80.5%