CP Logo

Shepherd University College Portrait

Home Compare At A Glance Contact

EXPLORE THIS COLLEGE PORTRAIT

Shepherd University

First-Time, Full-Time Students starting in Fall 2009
Description 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Bachelors degree from Shepherd University0.0%0.0%0.9%21.4%41.3%47.8%
Associates degree from Shepherd University0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from Shepherd University0.0%0.0%0.9%21.4%41.3%47.8%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.0%0.0%0.0%2.2%7.5%10.8%
Associates degree from another institution0.0%0.5%1.3%1.7%2.7%2.3%
Total Graduated at another institution0.0%0.5%1.3%3.9%10.2%13.1%
 
Enrolled at Shepherd University98.0%69.7%56.8%32.1%10.3%3.6%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.1%7.3%11.7%11.5%7.5%5.2%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.1%6.9%7.5%6.6%5.0%3.9%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.3%14.1%19.2%18.1%12.5%9.2%
 
Student Success & Progress98.3%84.3%78.2%75.5%74.3%73.7%
Full-Time Transfer Students starting in Fall 2009
Description 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Bachelors degree from Shepherd University2.9%11.4%37.3%50.7%56.2%58.2%
Associates degree from Shepherd University0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from Shepherd University2.9%11.4%37.3%50.7%56.2%58.2%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.0%0.7%2.9%5.6%7.8%8.2%
Associates degree from another institution2.0%2.3%2.3%2.6%3.9%4.2%
Total Graduated at another institution2.0%3.0%5.2%8.2%11.7%12.4%
 
Enrolled at Shepherd University87.6%58.8%26.1%9.5%3.6%1.3%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.7%8.2%8.5%5.9%4.2%3.6%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.7%4.6%3.9%3.9%2.3%0.7%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution1.3%12.7%12.4%9.8%6.5%4.2%
 
Student Success & Progress93.8%85.9%81.0%78.2%78.0%76.1%