CP Logo

Texas Tech University College Portrait

Home Compare At A Glance Contact

EXPLORE THIS COLLEGE PORTRAIT

Texas Tech University

First-Time, Full-Time Students starting in Fall 2009
Description 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Bachelors degree from Texas Tech University0.0%0.0%3.1%34.9%54.9%59.7%
Associates degree from Texas Tech University0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from Texas Tech University0.0%0.0%3.1%34.9%54.9%59.7%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.0%0.1%0.4%5.2%10.3%12.8%
Associates degree from another institution0.0%0.0%0.7%0.6%1.0%0.9%
Total Graduated at another institution0.0%0.1%1.1%5.8%11.3%13.7%
 
Enrolled at Texas Tech University98.6%83.1%70.1%33.8%11.2%4.9%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.1%5.1%10.8%9.7%6.2%4.5%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.3%6.8%7.3%5.3%3.7%2.8%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.4%11.9%18.1%15.0%10.0%7.3%
 
Student Success & Progress99.0%95.1%92.4%89.5%87.4%85.6%
Full-Time Transfer Students starting in Fall 2009
Description 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Bachelors degree from Texas Tech University0.3%8.0%31.4%51.3%59.4%62.2%
Associates degree from Texas Tech University0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from Texas Tech University0.3%8.0%31.4%51.3%59.4%62.2%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.0%0.4%2.9%6.0%8.5%9.9%
Associates degree from another institution1.0%0.6%1.0%0.8%1.5%1.9%
Total Graduated at another institution1.0%1.0%3.9%6.8%10.0%11.8%
 
Enrolled at Texas Tech University96.9%75.1%40.9%17.3%6.5%2.9%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.2%6.1%7.6%5.9%3.5%2.8%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.2%3.9%4.6%3.8%3.5%2.3%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.4%10.0%12.2%9.7%6.9%5.1%
 
Student Success & Progress98.6%94.1%88.4%85.1%82.8%82.0%