CP Logo

Texas A&M University College Portrait

Home Compare At A Glance Contact

EXPLORE THIS COLLEGE PORTRAIT

Texas A&M University

First-Time, Full-Time Students starting in Fall 2009
Description 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Bachelors degree from Texas A&M University0.0%0.1%2.9%50.2%74.9%78.3%
Associates degree from Texas A&M University0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from Texas A&M University0.0%0.1%2.9%50.2%74.9%78.3%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.0%0.0%0.2%2.0%3.9%5.4%
Associates degree from another institution0.0%0.2%0.3%0.5%0.7%0.6%
Total Graduated at another institution0.0%0.2%0.5%2.5%4.6%6.0%
 
Enrolled at Texas A&M University98.1%88.7%82.1%32.2%5.9%1.7%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.1%3.3%5.4%5.2%3.8%2.8%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.2%4.1%4.4%3.7%2.8%2.0%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.3%7.4%9.8%8.9%6.7%4.8%
 
Student Success & Progress98.4%96.4%95.3%93.8%92.1%90.8%
Full-Time Transfer Students starting in Fall 2009
Description 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Bachelors degree from Texas A&M University0.1%16.0%60.6%77.7%80.4%80.9%
Associates degree from Texas A&M University0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from Texas A&M University0.1%16.0%60.6%77.7%80.4%80.9%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.1%0.3%1.9%3.7%4.9%5.4%
Associates degree from another institution0.4%0.7%0.6%0.4%0.5%0.5%
Total Graduated at another institution0.5%1.0%2.5%4.1%5.4%5.9%
 
Enrolled at Texas A&M University95.3%71.4%26.3%5.6%1.4%0.7%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.1%3.9%3.7%2.4%1.6%1.3%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.5%2.4%1.5%1.4%1.0%0.9%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.5%6.3%5.3%3.8%2.6%2.2%
 
Student Success & Progress96.4%94.7%94.7%91.2%89.8%89.7%