CP Logo

University of Memphis College Portrait

Home Compare At A Glance Contact

EXPLORE THIS COLLEGE PORTRAIT

University of Memphis

First-Time, Full-Time Students starting in Fall 2009
Description 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Bachelors degree from University of Memphis0.0%0.0%0.5%17.4%37.1%44.7%
Associates degree from University of Memphis0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from University of Memphis0.0%0.0%0.5%17.4%37.1%44.7%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.0%0.0%0.0%1.2%2.9%3.9%
Associates degree from another institution0.0%0.2%0.5%0.5%1.1%1.4%
Total Graduated at another institution0.0%0.2%0.5%1.7%4.0%5.3%
 
Enrolled at University of Memphis98.3%77.9%63.1%39.9%17.7%8.8%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.1%3.4%5.4%5.9%4.2%3.9%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.1%4.1%7.8%7.4%5.8%4.1%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.2%7.5%13.3%13.3%10.1%8.0%
 
Student Success & Progress98.5%85.6%77.4%72.3%68.9%66.8%
Full-Time Transfer Students starting in Fall 2009
Description 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Bachelors degree from University of Memphis0.2%11.0%30.2%44.6%50.7%53.0%
Associates degree from University of Memphis0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from University of Memphis0.2%11.0%30.2%44.6%50.7%53.0%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.0%0.2%1.1%2.5%3.9%5.3%
Associates degree from another institution1.0%0.8%1.0%1.3%1.7%2.1%
Total Graduated at another institution1.0%1.0%2.1%3.8%5.6%7.4%
 
Enrolled at University of Memphis95.9%66.3%38.2%18.2%8.3%6.0%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.0%5.0%7.0%7.2%4.6%3.6%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.2%3.5%5.0%3.9%2.9%1.6%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.2%8.5%12.0%11.1%7.4%5.2%
 
Student Success & Progress97.3%86.8%82.5%77.7%72.0%71.6%