CP Logo

Clemson University College Portrait

Home Compare At A Glance Contact

EXPLORE THIS COLLEGE PORTRAIT

Clemson University

First-Time, Full-Time Students starting in Fall 2009
Description 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Bachelors degree from Clemson University0.0%0.0%1.4%57.4%77.7%80.7%
Associates degree from Clemson University0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from Clemson University0.0%0.0%1.4%57.4%77.7%80.7%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.0%0.0%0.1%3.9%6.6%7.8%
Associates degree from another institution0.0%0.0%0.2%0.4%0.7%0.9%
Total Graduated at another institution0.0%0.0%0.3%4.3%7.3%8.7%
 
Enrolled at Clemson University99.5%89.4%84.6%26.4%5.7%2.0%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.0%5.9%7.9%5.2%2.8%1.8%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.1%2.7%2.8%2.4%1.4%0.9%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.2%8.6%10.6%7.6%4.3%2.8%
 
Student Success & Progress99.7%98.0%96.9%95.7%95.0%94.2%
Full-Time Transfer Students starting in Fall 2009
Description 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Bachelors degree from Clemson University1.3%8.5%46.3%70.6%76.0%77.6%
Associates degree from Clemson University0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from Clemson University1.3%8.5%46.3%70.6%76.0%77.6%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.1%0.4%1.9%4.1%5.7%6.2%
Associates degree from another institution0.7%0.7%0.7%1.3%1.8%2.0%
Total Graduated at another institution0.8%1.1%2.6%5.4%7.5%8.2%
 
Enrolled at Clemson University95.2%77.3%35.5%9.7%3.4%1.7%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.5%4.8%5.4%3.7%2.4%2.1%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.4%2.5%2.1%1.7%1.7%1.0%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.9%7.3%7.5%5.3%4.1%3.1%
 
Student Success & Progress98.2%94.2%91.9%91.0%91.0%90.6%