CP Logo

Slippery Rock University College Portrait

Home Compare At A Glance Contact

EXPLORE THIS COLLEGE PORTRAIT

Slippery Rock University

First-Time, Full-Time Students starting in Fall 2009
Description 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Bachelors degree from Slippery Rock University0.0%0.0%1.6%51.7%65.8%68.2%
Associates degree from Slippery Rock University0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from Slippery Rock University0.0%0.0%1.6%51.7%65.8%68.2%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.0%0.0%0.0%5.1%9.4%11.2%
Associates degree from another institution0.0%0.1%0.3%0.7%1.3%1.3%
Total Graduated at another institution0.0%0.1%0.3%5.8%10.7%12.5%
 
Enrolled at Slippery Rock University98.5%82.1%73.9%19.9%4.1%1.3%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.1%8.4%11.8%8.7%4.1%2.0%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.1%4.1%4.0%3.1%2.5%1.7%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.2%12.4%15.8%11.8%6.6%3.7%
 
Student Success & Progress98.7%94.6%91.6%89.2%87.2%85.7%
Full-Time Transfer Students starting in Fall 2009
Description 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Bachelors degree from Slippery Rock University0.7%13.6%42.8%57.9%61.1%62.3%
Associates degree from Slippery Rock University0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from Slippery Rock University0.7%13.6%42.8%57.9%61.1%62.3%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.0%0.3%1.9%3.4%5.1%6.1%
Associates degree from another institution0.8%0.7%2.4%2.2%3.2%3.1%
Total Graduated at another institution0.8%1.0%4.3%5.6%8.3%9.2%
 
Enrolled at Slippery Rock University94.9%64.0%28.7%8.7%1.9%0.7%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.5%4.4%5.1%5.1%3.4%2.7%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.5%5.8%3.7%1.9%2.5%2.5%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution1.0%10.2%8.8%7.0%5.9%5.3%
 
Student Success & Progress97.4%88.8%84.6%79.2%77.2%77.5%