CP Logo

Cameron University College Portrait

Home Compare At A Glance Contact

EXPLORE THIS COLLEGE PORTRAIT

Cameron University

First-Time, Full-Time Students starting in Fall 2009
Description 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Bachelors degree from Cameron University0.0%0.0%0.4%10.4%19.4%23.5%
Associates degree from Cameron University0.0%0.4%1.0%0.9%1.6%0.4%
Total Graduated from Cameron University0.0%0.4%1.4%11.3%21.0%23.9%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.0%0.0%0.0%1.3%5.8%8.1%
Associates degree from another institution0.1%0.0%1.0%1.2%1.8%1.9%
Total Graduated at another institution0.1%0.0%1.0%2.5%7.6%10.0%
 
Enrolled at Cameron University94.2%60.2%47.3%28.4%14.8%9.9%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.1%5.8%10.2%12.0%7.1%4.7%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.3%4.4%3.1%2.8%2.1%3.0%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.4%10.2%13.3%14.8%9.2%7.7%
 
Student Success & Progress94.7%70.8%63.0%57.0%52.6%51.5%
Full-Time Transfer Students starting in Fall 2009
Description 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Bachelors degree from Cameron University16.3%30.2%35.3%39.5%41.9%41.9%
Associates degree from Cameron University0.5%0%0.9%0.0%0.5%0.9%
Total Graduated from Cameron University16.8%29.7%36.2%39.5%42.4%42.8%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution1.9%3.3%4.7%7.0%7.9%7.9%
Associates degree from another institution0%0%0%0.5%0.5%0.9%
Total Graduated at another institution1.0%1.4%3.3%7.5%8.4%8.8%
 
Enrolled at Cameron University48.4%27.4%14.9%9.3%2.3%0.0%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution7.9%10.7%9.3%6.0%4.2%0.0%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.5%2.8%2.8%2.8%3.3%0.0%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution8.4%13.5%12.1%8.8%7.4%0.0%
 
Student Success & Progress74.6%72.0%66.5%65.1%60.5%51.6%