CP Logo

Wright State University College Portrait

Home Compare At A Glance Contact

EXPLORE THIS COLLEGE PORTRAIT

Wright State University

First-Time, Full-Time Students starting in Fall 2008
Description 2008-09 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14
Bachelors degree from Wright State University0.0%0.2%0.9%21.4%34.0%38.3%
Associates degree from Wright State University0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from Wright State University0.0%0.2%0.9%21.4%34.0%38.3%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.0%0.0%0.1%2.6%5.9%8.1%
Associates degree from another institution0.0%0.0%0.6%1.6%2.4%3.0%
Total Graduated at another institution0.0%0.0%0.7%4.2%8.3%11.1%
 
Enrolled at Wright State University98.9%73.4%55.2%27.4%11.7%5.2%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.1%6.5%10.7%9.7%7.2%5.4%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.1%9.6%12.6%10.8%8.4%7.5%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.2%16.1%23.4%20.5%15.6%12.9%
 
Student Success & Progress99.1%89.7%80.2%73.5%69.6%67.5%
Full-Time Transfer Students starting in Fall 2008
Description 2008-09 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14
Bachelors degree from Wright State University1.8%13.2%33.9%50.1%54.9%56.3%
Associates degree from Wright State University0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from Wright State University1.8%13.2%33.9%50.1%54.9%56.3%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.3%0.5%2.5%4.3%6.4%8.2%
Associates degree from another institution0.8%0.8%1.2%2.4%2.6%2.8%
Total Graduated at another institution1.1%1.3%3.7%6.7%9.0%11.0%
 
Enrolled at Wright State University95.5%64.7%34.7%13.4%5.7%3.4%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.3%6.3%7.0%6.1%5.3%3.2%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.0%4.2%5.5%4.3%3.8%1.7%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.3%10.5%12.5%10.4%9.1%4.9%
 
Student Success & Progress98.7%89.7%84.8%80.6%78.7%75.6%