CP Logo

Ohio University College Portrait

Home Compare At A Glance Contact

EXPLORE THIS COLLEGE PORTRAIT

Ohio University

First-Time, Full-Time Students starting in Fall 2009
Description 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Bachelors degree from Ohio University0.0%0.0%1.9%48.4%63.9%66.6%
Associates degree from Ohio University0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%
Total Graduated from Ohio University0.0%0.0%1.9%48.4%63.9%66.7%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.0%0.0%0.2%3.4%7.4%9.4%
Associates degree from another institution0.0%0.1%0.7%1.0%1.2%1.5%
Total Graduated at another institution0.0%0.1%0.9%4.4%8.6%10.9%
 
Enrolled at Ohio University98.1%81.0%72.8%23.5%6.3%1.3%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.1%8.8%11.5%9.5%5.6%3.2%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.1%4.9%4.1%3.2%2.7%2.3%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.2%13.6%15.6%12.7%8.3%5.5%
 
Student Success & Progress98.3%94.7%91.2%89.0%87.1%84.4%
Full-Time Transfer Students starting in Fall 2009
Description 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Bachelors degree from Ohio University0.0%12.2%39.1%55.9%62.9%64.8%
Associates degree from Ohio University0.0%0.3%0.5%0.9%0.3%0.3%
Total Graduated from Ohio University0.0%12.5%39.6%56.8%63.2%65.1%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.0%0.0%1.4%4.3%7.4%8.3%
Associates degree from another institution0.3%1.6%2.6%2.9%2.2%3.1%
Total Graduated at another institution0.3%1.6%4.0%7.2%9.6%11.4%
 
Enrolled at Ohio University95.9%64.7%33.4%10.7%2.4%0.9%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.2%6.4%7.4%6.4%5.0%4.1%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.0%6.4%7.1%5.5%4.5%2.4%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.2%12.8%14.5%11.9%9.5%6.6%
 
Student Success & Progress96.4%91.6%91.5%86.6%84.7%84.0%