CP Logo

Kent State University College Portrait

Home Compare At A Glance Contact

EXPLORE THIS COLLEGE PORTRAIT

Kent State University

First-Time, Full-Time Students starting in Fall 2009
Description 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Bachelors degree from Kent State University0.0%0.8%2.3%30.7%50.1%54.8%
Associates degree from Kent State University0.0%0.0%0.2%0.4%0.4%0.5%
Total Graduated from Kent State University0.0%0.8%2.5%31.1%50.5%55.3%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.0%0.0%0.1%3.2%7.2%9.0%
Associates degree from another institution0.0%0.2%0.4%0.8%1.3%1.5%
Total Graduated at another institution0.0%0.2%0.5%4.0%8.5%10.5%
 
Enrolled at Kent State University97.8%76.8%67.2%33.5%11.3%4.9%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.5%8.2%12.0%10.1%6.8%4.5%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.3%5.8%5.7%4.7%3.4%3.1%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.8%14.0%17.7%14.9%10.2%7.6%
 
Student Success & Progress98.6%91.8%87.9%83.5%80.5%78.3%