CP Logo

CUNY Queens College College Portrait

Home Compare At A Glance Contact

EXPLORE THIS COLLEGE PORTRAIT

CUNY Queens College

First-Time, Full-Time Students starting in Fall 2009
Description 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Bachelors degree from CUNY Queens College0.0%0.1%3.2%28.3%51.2%57.4%
Associates degree from CUNY Queens College0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from CUNY Queens College0.0%0.1%3.2%28.3%51.2%57.4%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.0%0.1%0.2%3.7%8.2%10.1%
Associates degree from another institution0.0%0.0%0.2%0.5%0.4%0.8%
Total Graduated at another institution0.0%0.1%0.4%4.2%8.6%10.9%
 
Enrolled at CUNY Queens College97.0%87.7%73.8%43.2%16.9%8.4%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.1%4.0%10.1%9.5%5.7%4.9%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.0%1.2%2.7%2.6%2.0%1.7%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.1%5.2%12.9%12.1%7.7%6.6%
 
Student Success & Progress97.1%93.1%90.3%87.8%84.4%83.3%
Full-Time Transfer Students starting in Fall 2009
Description 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Bachelors degree from CUNY Queens College0.2%17.0%39.8%54.1%59.7%62.1%
Associates degree from CUNY Queens College0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from CUNY Queens College0.2%17.0%39.8%54.1%59.7%62.1%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.3%0.8%2.4%5.5%6.7%7.4%
Associates degree from another institution2.3%1.1%1.1%1.4%1.3%1.2%
Total Graduated at another institution2.6%1.9%3.5%6.9%8.0%8.6%
 
Enrolled at CUNY Queens College93.8%62.4%33.1%13.7%6.7%3.2%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.4%5.1%6.4%3.8%3.1%2.8%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.1%1.8%2.1%1.3%0.8%0.6%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.4%7.0%8.5%5.1%3.9%3.4%
 
Student Success & Progress97.0%88.3%84.9%79.8%78.3%77.3%