CP Logo

SUNY Purchase College Portrait

Home Compare At A Glance Contact

EXPLORE THIS COLLEGE PORTRAIT

SUNY Purchase

First-Time, Full-Time Students starting in Fall 2009
Description 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Bachelors degree from SUNY Purchase0.0%0.0%1.0%47.0%54.8%56.0%
Associates degree from SUNY Purchase0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from SUNY Purchase0.0%0.0%1.0%47.0%54.8%56.0%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.0%0.0%0.0%5.3%12.0%14.4%
Associates degree from another institution0.0%0.1%0.9%1.3%1.6%1.4%
Total Graduated at another institution0.0%0.1%0.9%6.6%13.6%15.8%
 
Enrolled at SUNY Purchase98.3%82.5%67.1%16.9%6.1%3.0%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.0%7.6%15.0%11.8%6.3%3.8%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.6%4.9%5.2%4.3%1.9%1.9%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.6%12.6%20.2%16.2%8.2%5.6%
 
Student Success & Progress98.9%95.2%89.2%86.7%82.7%80.4%
Full-Time Transfer Students starting in Fall 2009
Description 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Bachelors degree from SUNY Purchase2.2%21.4%51.1%61.8%63.5%64.6%
Associates degree from SUNY Purchase0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from SUNY Purchase2.2%21.4%51.1%61.8%63.5%64.6%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.5%0.8%3.8%5.5%7.7%8.5%
Associates degree from another institution1.1%0.8%1.1%1.9%1.1%1.1%
Total Graduated at another institution1.6%1.6%4.9%7.4%8.8%9.6%
 
Enrolled at SUNY Purchase92.0%58.2%20.3%6.9%1.9%0.8%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.8%9.3%6.9%6.3%3.6%3.3%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.3%2.2%2.7%1.4%0.8%0.3%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution1.1%11.5%9.6%7.7%4.4%3.6%
 
Student Success & Progress96.9%92.7%85.9%83.8%78.6%78.6%