CP Logo

CUNY Lehman College College Portrait

Home Compare At A Glance Contact

EXPLORE THIS COLLEGE PORTRAIT

CUNY Lehman College

First-Time, Full-Time Students starting in Fall 2009
Description 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Bachelors degree from CUNY Lehman College0.0%0.0%0.4%14.7%30.8%37.7%
Associates degree from CUNY Lehman College0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from CUNY Lehman College0.0%0.0%0.4%14.7%30.8%37.7%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.0%0.0%0.1%1.6%7.1%9.7%
Associates degree from another institution0.0%0.0%0.5%0.8%1.1%1.8%
Total Graduated at another institution0.0%0.0%0.6%2.4%8.2%11.5%
 
Enrolled at CUNY Lehman College95.5%79.3%63.2%40.4%19.5%10.0%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.3%5.9%11.6%13.6%8.9%6.3%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.5%1.5%4.4%4.8%4.8%4.1%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.8%7.4%16.0%18.4%13.7%10.4%
 
Student Success & Progress96.3%86.7%80.2%75.9%72.2%69.6%
Full-Time Transfer Students starting in Fall 2009
Description 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Bachelors degree from CUNY Lehman College2.4%15.5%36.1%47.0%53.0%55.0%
Associates degree from CUNY Lehman College0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from CUNY Lehman College2.4%15.5%36.1%47.0%53.0%55.0%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.0%0.2%1.8%3.9%5.9%6.9%
Associates degree from another institution2.8%0.6%1.0%1.5%2.4%1.9%
Total Graduated at another institution2.8%0.8%2.8%5.4%8.3%8.8%
 
Enrolled at CUNY Lehman College91.2%62.9%31.2%15.3%6.9%4.5%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.0%4.4%6.4%5.2%4.0%3.3%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.0%0.7%1.6%1.8%1.6%1.3%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.0%5.1%8.0%7.0%5.6%4.6%
 
Student Success & Progress96.4%84.3%78.1%74.7%73.8%72.9%