CP Logo

CUNY Brooklyn College College Portrait

Home Compare At A Glance Contact

EXPLORE THIS COLLEGE PORTRAIT

CUNY Brooklyn College

First-Time, Full-Time Students starting in Fall 2008
Description 2008-09 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14
Bachelors degree from CUNY Brooklyn College0.0%0.0%1.6%24.8%43.5%50.1%
Associates degree from CUNY Brooklyn College0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from CUNY Brooklyn College0.0%0.0%1.6%24.8%43.5%50.1%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.0%0.0%0.0%2.8%6.1%9.2%
Associates degree from another institution0.0%0.2%2.0%1.3%1.1%1.8%
Total Graduated at another institution0.0%0.2%2.0%4.1%7.2%11.0%
 
Enrolled at CUNY Brooklyn College97.4%76.8%66.0%39.7%18.1%7.8%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.0%5.7%9.9%10.1%8.2%6.0%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.0%5.1%5.6%5.2%3.5%2.1%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.0%10.8%15.5%15.3%11.7%8.1%
 
Student Success & Progress97.4%87.8%85.1%83.9%80.5%77.0%
Full-Time Transfer Students starting in Fall 2008
Description 2008-09 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14
Bachelors degree from CUNY Brooklyn College0.4%12.5%32.5%47.2%52.2%54.5%
Associates degree from CUNY Brooklyn College0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from CUNY Brooklyn College0.4%12.5%32.5%47.2%52.2%54.5%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.2%0.9%2.8%5.3%6.8%8.8%
Associates degree from another institution2.3%1.2%1.0%1.5%1.6%2.1%
Total Graduated at another institution2.5%2.1%3.8%6.8%8.4%10.9%
 
Enrolled at CUNY Brooklyn College94.9%61.9%33.8%14.6%8.1%3.6%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.2%6.0%8.2%6.7%5.6%4.1%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.1%2.2%2.6%1.6%1.3%1.5%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.2%8.3%10.8%8.4%6.9%5.6%
 
Student Success & Progress98.0%84.8%80.9%77.0%75.6%74.6%