Page Description

The following page is a two column layout. Page sections are identified with headers. The footer contains update and contact information.

Learn More

  • Students

    Find out more about the characteristics of students who attend KSC.

  • Admissions

    See how many students applied, accepted, and enrolled at KSC. Learn more about students’ high school preparation and test scores.

  • College Costs & Financial Aid

    Learn about costs to attend KSC and how much financial aid is typically awarded.

  • Net Price Calculator

    Estimate your cost to attend KSC in a few simple steps.

  • Classes and Campus Life

    Learn more about professors, where students live, and campus safety at KSC.

  • Student Experiences

    Discover ways to be actively involved in your education at KSC – inside and outside the classroom.

  • Majors, Graduation and Next Steps

    See which majors are most popular at KSC and what recent graduates plan to do after earning their bachelor's degree.

  • Student Success & Progress

    Discover how many students who start at KSC finish their bachelor's degree and how long it takes.

  • Student Learning Outcomes

    Figure out what learning gains to expect in critical thinking, writing, and other important subjects at KSC.

Keene State College

First-Time, Full-Time Students

Description 2007-08 2008-09 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13
Bachelors degree from Keene State College0.0%0.0%0.3%52.2%62.4%64.0%
Associates degree from Keene State College0.0%0.1%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.1%
Total Graduated from Keene State College0.0%0.1%0.5%52.4%62.6%64.1%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.0%0.0%0.2%4.4%9.7%12.6%
Associates degree from another institution0.0%0.3%0.9%1.0%1.4%1.3%
Total Graduated at another institution0.0%0.3%1.1%5.4%11.1%13.9%
 
Enrolled at Keene State College98.8%80.7%70.1%16.3%3.2%0.5%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.0%9.2%15.0%11.8%6.4%4.0%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.3%4.6%4.9%3.2%1.8%2.0%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.3%13.8%19.9%14.9%8.2%6.0%
 
Student Success & Progress99.1%94.9%91.6%89.0%85.1%84.5%

Full-Time Transfer Students

Description 2007-08 2008-09 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13
Bachelors degree from Keene State College1.1%17.2%46.6%62.1%66.1%66.7%
Associates degree from Keene State College0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from Keene State College1.1%17.2%46.6%62.1%66.1%66.7%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.0%0.6%1.7%5.7%7.5%9.8%
Associates degree from another institution0.6%0.6%0.6%0.6%0.6%0.6%
Total Graduated at another institution0.6%1.2%2.3%6.3%8.1%10.4%
 
Enrolled at Keene State College96.6%65.5%28.7%8.6%1.7%1.7%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.0%8.0%8.6%6.3%4.6%2.9%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.0%1.7%2.3%1.7%0.6%0.0%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.0%9.8%10.9%8.0%5.2%2.9%
 
Student Success & Progress98.3%93.7%88.5%85.0%81.1%81.7%
#