CP Logo

East Carolina University College Portrait

Home Compare At A Glance Contact

EXPLORE THIS COLLEGE PORTRAIT

East Carolina University

First-Time, Full-Time Students starting in Fall 2009
Description 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Bachelors degree from East Carolina University0.0%0.0%0.9%34.8%55.8%60.6%
Associates degree from East Carolina University0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from East Carolina University0.0%0.0%0.9%34.8%55.8%60.6%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.0%0.0%0.1%3.1%6.3%8.1%
Associates degree from another institution0.0%0.1%0.6%1.3%1.8%2.1%
Total Graduated at another institution0.0%0.1%0.7%4.4%8.1%10.2%
 
Enrolled at East Carolina University97.7%80.8%72.0%34.4%10.1%2.9%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.1%5.0%8.2%6.5%4.3%3.0%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.4%7.9%9.2%8.1%6.5%4.8%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.5%12.9%17.4%14.5%10.8%7.8%
 
Student Success & Progress98.2%93.8%91.0%88.1%84.8%81.5%
Full-Time Transfer Students starting in Fall 2009
Description 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Bachelors degree from East Carolina University0.1%13.1%40.9%59.9%64.4%66.2%
Associates degree from East Carolina University0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from East Carolina University0.1%13.1%40.9%59.9%64.4%66.2%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.0%0.3%2.1%3.9%5.0%6.1%
Associates degree from another institution2.9%0.7%2.1%2.9%2.5%2.9%
Total Graduated at another institution2.9%1.0%4.2%6.8%7.5%9.0%
 
Enrolled at East Carolina University94.4%69.3%34.4%11.9%5.0%3.0%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.2%3.9%4.4%3.8%3.3%2.2%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.3%4.2%3.1%2.6%2.4%1.6%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.5%8.1%7.6%6.4%5.6%3.9%
 
Student Success & Progress97.9%91.5%87.1%85.0%82.5%82.1%