CP Logo

University of Missouri College Portrait

Home Compare At A Glance Contact

EXPLORE THIS COLLEGE PORTRAIT

University of Missouri

First-Time, Full-Time Students starting in Fall 2008
Description 2008-09 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14
Bachelors degree from University of Missouri0.0%0.0%1.6%45.7%65.5%68.7%
Associates degree from University of Missouri0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from University of Missouri0.0%0.0%1.6%45.7%65.5%68.7%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.0%0.0%0.1%3.3%7.9%10.2%
Associates degree from another institution0.0%0.3%0.8%1.0%0.9%1.3%
Total Graduated at another institution0.0%0.3%0.9%4.3%8.8%11.5%
 
Enrolled at University of Missouri97.3%84.8%76.0%28.9%7.1%2.0%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.2%6.1%10.3%9.4%5.9%3.9%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.4%5.0%4.6%3.3%2.1%1.5%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.6%11.1%14.9%12.7%8.0%5.5%
 
Student Success & Progress97.9%96.2%93.4%91.6%89.4%87.7%
Full-Time Transfer Students starting in Fall 2008
Description 2008-09 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14
Bachelors degree from University of Missouri1.0%13.0%43.7%60.0%64.3%65.6%
Associates degree from University of Missouri0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from University of Missouri1.0%13.0%43.7%60.0%64.3%65.6%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.0%0.3%3.5%7.8%10.1%11.9%
Associates degree from another institution0.5%1.1%1.2%1.1%1.3%1.5%
Total Graduated at another institution0.5%1.4%4.7%8.9%11.4%13.4%
 
Enrolled at University of Missouri94.5%67.6%28.4%8.9%3.0%0.8%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.2%8.4%10.0%6.2%4.2%2.1%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.0%3.2%2.4%1.6%1.9%1.5%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.2%11.5%12.4%7.9%6.1%3.7%
 
Student Success & Progress96.2%93.5%89.2%85.7%84.8%83.5%