CP Logo

Wayne State University College Portrait

Home Compare At A Glance Contact

EXPLORE THIS COLLEGE PORTRAIT

Wayne State University

First-Time, Full-Time Students starting in Fall 2009
Description 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Bachelors degree from Wayne State University0.0%0.1%0.9%10.6%25.5%34.3%
Associates degree from Wayne State University0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from Wayne State University0.0%0.1%0.9%10.6%25.5%34.3%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.0%0.0%0.2%1.1%3.2%4.7%
Associates degree from another institution0.0%0.2%0.5%0.6%1.6%2.1%
Total Graduated at another institution0.0%0.2%0.7%1.7%4.8%6.8%
 
Enrolled at Wayne State University96.1%76.2%58.7%42.0%22.8%10.8%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.2%4.0%7.2%7.8%7.1%7.1%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.7%8.9%14.4%14.2%11.3%9.4%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.9%12.9%21.7%22.0%18.5%16.6%
 
Student Success & Progress97.0%89.4%82.0%76.3%71.6%68.5%
Full-Time Transfer Students starting in Fall 2009
Description 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Bachelors degree from Wayne State University0.5%9.0%21.8%34.6%42.4%46.6%
Associates degree from Wayne State University0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from Wayne State University0.5%9.0%21.8%34.6%42.4%46.6%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.3%0.4%1.6%3.4%5.6%7.1%
Associates degree from another institution0.9%1.4%1.2%2.0%3.6%3.6%
Total Graduated at another institution1.2%1.8%2.8%5.4%9.2%10.7%
 
Enrolled at Wayne State University94.9%68.2%42.5%25.0%11.8%6.1%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.2%5.3%8.6%7.0%4.8%3.9%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.7%6.6%8.4%6.7%5.6%4.3%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.9%11.8%17.1%13.7%10.4%8.3%
 
Student Success & Progress97.5%90.8%84.2%78.7%73.8%71.7%