CP Logo

Coppin State University College Portrait

Home Compare At A Glance Contact

EXPLORE THIS COLLEGE PORTRAIT

Coppin State University

First-Time, Full-Time Students starting in Fall 2009
Description 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Bachelors degree from Coppin State University0.0%0.0%0.0%6.6%15.7%19.1%
Associates degree from Coppin State University0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from Coppin State University0.0%0.0%0.0%6.6%15.7%19.1%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.0%0.2%0.2%0.8%1.9%3.2%
Associates degree from another institution0.0%0.0%0.2%0.6%1.7%2.5%
Total Graduated at another institution0.0%0.2%0.4%1.4%3.6%5.7%
 
Enrolled at Coppin State University98.3%64.5%47.8%31.6%17.0%10.4%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.0%6.4%7.6%7.9%7.0%6.8%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.2%9.6%11.7%10.6%9.3%7.0%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.2%16.1%19.3%18.5%16.3%13.8%
 
Student Success & Progress98.5%80.8%67.5%58.1%52.6%49.0%
Full-Time Transfer Students starting in Fall 2009
Description 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Bachelors degree from Coppin State University1.0%13.6%31.4%38.7%46.6%48.7%
Associates degree from Coppin State University0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from Coppin State University1.0%13.6%31.4%38.7%46.6%48.7%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.0%0.5%2.6%5.2%7.3%7.9%
Associates degree from another institution1.6%0.5%0.0%0.5%1.0%1.0%
Total Graduated at another institution1.6%1.0%2.6%5.7%8.3%8.9%
 
Enrolled at Coppin State University95.8%60.2%32.5%17.3%7.9%5.8%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.0%11.5%8.4%7.9%3.7%3.1%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution1.0%2.1%4.7%3.1%2.6%3.7%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution1.0%13.6%13.1%11.0%6.3%6.8%
 
Student Success & Progress99.4%88.4%79.6%72.7%69.1%70.2%