CP Logo

McNeese State University College Portrait

Home Compare At A Glance Contact

EXPLORE THIS COLLEGE PORTRAIT

McNeese State University

First-Time, Full-Time Students starting in Fall 2009
Description 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Bachelors degree from McNeese State University0.0%0.1%0.7%21.1%35.1%40.6%
Associates degree from McNeese State University0.0%0.1%0.4%1.4%1.0%1.3%
Total Graduated from McNeese State University0.0%0.2%1.1%22.5%36.1%41.9%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.0%0.0%0.0%1.6%3.5%4.9%
Associates degree from another institution0.0%0.0%1.0%1.8%3.2%4.0%
Total Graduated at another institution0.0%0.0%1.0%3.4%6.7%8.9%
 
Enrolled at McNeese State University96.1%70.2%58.8%31.0%15.5%7.3%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.2%3.6%5.5%5.4%3.3%2.3%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.2%2.2%1.7%4.4%4.6%4.0%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.3%5.8%7.2%9.7%7.9%6.4%
 
Student Success & Progress96.4%76.2%68.1%66.6%66.2%64.5%
Full-Time Transfer Students starting in Fall 2009
Description 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Bachelors degree from McNeese State University0.3%6.3%21.6%42.5%50.9%54.8%
Associates degree from McNeese State University0.0%0.6%0.6%0.9%0.9%1.5%
Total Graduated from McNeese State University0.3%6.9%22.2%43.4%51.8%56.3%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.3%0.3%1.2%4.2%5.7%6.3%
Associates degree from another institution0.6%1.2%1.2%0.9%2.4%1.8%
Total Graduated at another institution0.9%1.5%2.4%5.1%8.1%8.1%
 
Enrolled at McNeese State University94.6%62.0%41.3%17.4%8.1%3.0%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.0%6.0%8.1%5.7%3.6%4.5%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.3%2.1%2.7%2.4%3.9%3.3%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.3%8.1%10.8%8.1%7.5%7.8%
 
Student Success & Progress96.1%78.5%76.7%74.0%75.5%75.2%