CP Logo

University of Kentucky College Portrait

Home Compare At A Glance Contact

EXPLORE THIS COLLEGE PORTRAIT

University of Kentucky

First-Time, Full-Time Students starting in Fall 2008
Description 2008-09 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14
Bachelors degree from University of Kentucky0.0%0.0%0.9%33.3%55.9%61.2%
Associates degree from University of Kentucky0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from University of Kentucky0.0%0.0%0.9%33.3%55.9%61.2%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.0%0.0%0.2%3.5%8.9%11.6%
Associates degree from another institution0.0%0.3%0.9%1.5%1.9%2.1%
Total Graduated at another institution0.0%0.3%1.1%5.0%10.8%13.7%
 
Enrolled at University of Kentucky100.0%81.3%71.4%35.4%10.7%3.5%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.0%8.9%13.7%12.7%8.1%5.4%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.0%6.1%6.3%4.8%3.4%2.5%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.0%15.1%20.0%17.5%11.5%7.9%
 
Student Success & Progress100.0%96.7%93.4%91.2%88.9%86.3%
Full-Time Transfer Students starting in Fall 2008
Description 2008-09 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14
Bachelors degree from University of Kentucky0.0%9.6%34.2%51.5%57.6%59.7%
Associates degree from University of Kentucky0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from University of Kentucky0.0%9.6%34.2%51.5%57.6%59.7%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.0%0.9%3.8%8.7%9.9%12.5%
Associates degree from another institution0.0%1.2%1.2%2.1%2.6%2.5%
Total Graduated at another institution0.0%2.1%5.0%10.8%12.5%15.0%
 
Enrolled at University of Kentucky100.0%66.7%33.4%13.1%4.3%2.8%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.0%11.7%11.6%7.3%5.8%4.4%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.0%3.8%4.4%2.6%2.1%1.4%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.0%15.6%16.1%9.9%7.9%5.8%
 
Student Success & Progress100.0%94.0%88.7%85.3%82.3%83.3%