CP Logo

University of Kansas College Portrait

Home Compare At A Glance Contact

EXPLORE THIS COLLEGE PORTRAIT

University of Kansas

First-Time, Full-Time Students starting in Fall 2009
Description 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Bachelors degree from University of Kansas0.0%0.0%0.9%38.2%57.2%60.6%
Associates degree from University of Kansas0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from University of Kansas0.0%0.0%0.9%38.2%57.2%60.6%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.0%0.0%0.0%2.7%6.4%8.6%
Associates degree from another institution0.1%0.3%0.6%1.3%1.6%1.8%
Total Graduated at another institution0.1%0.3%0.6%4.0%8.0%10.4%
 
Enrolled at University of Kansas98.2%79.3%70.8%29.6%8.2%3.3%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.1%5.4%8.9%8.3%5.8%4.4%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.5%8.2%8.0%6.1%4.5%3.3%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.6%13.6%16.8%14.4%10.3%7.7%
 
Student Success & Progress98.9%93.2%89.1%86.2%83.7%82.0%
Full-Time Transfer Students starting in Fall 2009
Description 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Bachelors degree from University of Kansas0.3%8.7%32.1%53.0%58.9%60.3%
Associates degree from University of Kansas0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from University of Kansas0.3%8.7%32.1%53.0%58.9%60.3%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.1%0.5%2.4%5.7%8.2%9.3%
Associates degree from another institution1.1%1.0%1.7%2.3%2.3%2.4%
Total Graduated at another institution1.2%1.5%4.1%8.0%10.5%11.7%
 
Enrolled at University of Kansas97.2%65.3%33.8%10.8%3.3%1.8%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.0%7.8%8.8%5.8%4.1%3.8%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.2%8.3%6.1%4.9%3.4%2.5%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.2%16.1%14.8%10.8%7.5%6.3%
 
Student Success & Progress98.9%91.6%84.8%82.6%80.2%80.1%