CP Logo

Indiana State University College Portrait

Home Compare Contact

EXPLORE THIS COLLEGE PORTRAIT

Indiana State University

First-Time, Full-Time Students starting in Fall 2007
Description 2007-08 2008-09 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13
Bachelors degree from Indiana State University0.0%0.1%0.4%20.6%34.4%38.0%
Associates degree from Indiana State University0.0%2.0%1.8%1.8%1.7%1.7%
Total Graduated from Indiana State University0.0%2.1%2.2%22.4%36.1%39.7%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.0%0.0%0.1%1.8%5.9%8.3%
Associates degree from another institution0.0%0.7%0.8%1.3%1.8%2.5%
Total Graduated at another institution0.0%0.7%0.9%3.1%7.7%10.8%
 
Enrolled at Indiana State University93.7%62.5%51.9%27.4%10.8%5.2%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.6%9.0%13.3%12.3%7.4%5.3%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.4%9.4%9.3%8.4%7.3%5.8%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution1.1%18.4%22.6%20.7%14.7%11.1%
 
Student Success & Progress94.8%83.7%77.6%73.6%69.3%66.8%
Full-Time Transfer Students starting in Fall 2007
Description 2007-08 2008-09 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13
Bachelors degree from Indiana State University0.2%11.1%30.0%43.8%48.0%48.9%
Associates degree from Indiana State University1.1%1.6%1.6%1.1%1.3%1.1%
Total Graduated from Indiana State University1.3%12.7%31.6%44.9%49.3%50.0%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.2%1.3%4.2%6.2%7.6%8.4%
Associates degree from another institution1.1%0.0%0.9%1.8%1.6%1.8%
Total Graduated at another institution1.3%1.3%5.1%8.0%9.2%10.2%
 
Enrolled at Indiana State University92.2%55.8%28.4%12.0%4.9%4.2%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.7%7.3%7.3%3.8%3.8%2.9%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution1.1%6.2%6.2%4.4%2.9%2.2%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution1.8%13.6%13.6%8.2%6.7%5.1%
 
Student Success & Progress96.6%83.4%78.7%73.1%70.1%69.5%