CP Logo

Indiana State University College Portrait

Home Compare At A Glance Contact

EXPLORE THIS COLLEGE PORTRAIT

Indiana State University

First-Time, Full-Time Students starting in Fall 2009
Description 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Bachelors degree from Indiana State University0.0%0.0%0.5%17.2%30.5%35.1%
Associates degree from Indiana State University0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from Indiana State University0.0%0.0%0.5%17.2%30.5%35.1%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.0%0.0%0.1%1.4%5.1%7.0%
Associates degree from another institution0.0%0.2%0.6%1.7%2.5%3.0%
Total Graduated at another institution0.0%0.2%0.7%3.1%7.6%10.0%
 
Enrolled at Indiana State University96.2%62.7%52.4%31.5%11.3%3.9%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.7%8.2%11.0%10.9%7.9%6.0%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.5%13.0%12.7%9.4%6.0%4.2%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution1.2%21.2%23.7%20.3%14.0%10.2%
 
Student Success & Progress97.4%84.1%77.3%72.1%63.4%59.2%
Full-Time Transfer Students starting in Fall 2009
Description 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Bachelors degree from Indiana State University0.6%11.0%32.0%44.2%47.8%48.9%
Associates degree from Indiana State University0.2%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from Indiana State University0.8%11.2%32.0%44.2%47.8%48.9%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.0%0.9%3.2%4.1%5.2%7.1%
Associates degree from another institution2.6%0.9%1.9%1.9%2.4%2.8%
Total Graduated at another institution2.6%1.8%5.1%6.0%7.6%9.9%
 
Enrolled at Indiana State University92.6%57.4%26.8%12.3%6.1%4.1%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.0%7.8%5.8%6.1%4.8%3.0%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.6%6.3%5.0%4.5%2.8%3.7%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.6%14.1%10.8%10.6%7.6%6.7%
 
Student Success & Progress96.6%84.5%74.7%73.1%69.1%69.6%