CP Logo

Indiana State University College Portrait

Home Compare Contact

EXPLORE THIS COLLEGE PORTRAIT

Indiana State University

First-Time, Full-Time Students starting in Fall 2008
Description 2008-09 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14
Bachelors degree from Indiana State University0.0%0.1%0.3%18.6%31.4%35.5%
Associates degree from Indiana State University0.0%0.1%0.0%-0.1%-0.1%0.0%
Total Graduated from Indiana State University0.0%0.2%0.3%18.5%31.3%35.5%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.0%0.0%0.3%2.2%6.4%8.8%
Associates degree from another institution0.1%0.3%1.1%1.6%2.4%2.7%
Total Graduated at another institution0.1%0.3%1.4%3.8%8.8%11.5%
 
Enrolled at Indiana State University96.1%63.6%50.6%29.1%12.7%4.3%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.6%10.1%13.4%12.0%8.7%6.4%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.6%10.4%12.1%9.9%6.1%5.0%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution1.2%20.6%25.4%21.9%14.7%11.5%
 
Student Success & Progress97.4%84.7%77.7%73.3%67.5%62.8%
Full-Time Transfer Students starting in Fall 2008
Description 2008-09 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14
Bachelors degree from Indiana State University0.5%12.9%37.5%54.1%58.8%59.8%
Associates degree from Indiana State University0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from Indiana State University0.5%12.9%37.5%54.1%58.8%59.8%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.0%0.5%2.4%3.4%5.2%6.3%
Associates degree from another institution0.8%1.0%1.3%1.8%1.6%1.8%
Total Graduated at another institution0.8%1.5%3.7%5.2%6.8%8.1%
 
Enrolled at Indiana State University95.3%61.7%29.4%11.0%4.2%2.4%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.8%6.8%7.6%8.1%6.8%4.2%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.5%3.9%4.7%2.1%3.7%2.1%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution1.3%10.8%12.3%10.2%10.5%6.3%
 
Student Success & Progress97.9%86.9%82.9%80.5%80.3%76.6%