CP Logo

University of Idaho College Portrait

Home Compare At A Glance Contact

EXPLORE THIS COLLEGE PORTRAIT

University of Idaho

First-Time, Full-Time Students starting in Fall 2009
Description 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Bachelors degree from University of Idaho0.0%0.0%1.0%29.2%53.6%57.4%
Associates degree from University of Idaho0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from University of Idaho0.0%0.0%1.0%29.2%53.6%57.4%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.0%0.1%0.1%1.5%5.1%7.2%
Associates degree from another institution0.0%0.1%0.5%1.5%1.5%1.3%
Total Graduated at another institution0.0%0.2%0.6%3.0%6.6%8.5%
 
Enrolled at University of Idaho94.3%79.4%70.8%37.9%10.8%5.1%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.9%8.2%10.0%9.9%6.5%5.9%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.2%3.1%3.6%3.1%2.8%2.0%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution1.0%11.3%13.6%13.0%9.3%7.9%
 
Student Success & Progress95.3%90.9%86.0%83.1%80.3%78.9%
Full-Time Transfer Students starting in Fall 2009
Description 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Bachelors degree from University of Idaho1.0%14.1%37.4%53.9%60.6%62.0%
Associates degree from University of Idaho0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from University of Idaho1.0%14.1%37.4%53.9%60.6%62.0%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.0%0.3%1.5%3.7%4.9%6.6%
Associates degree from another institution1.3%0.3%1.0%2.4%1.9%1.7%
Total Graduated at another institution1.3%0.6%2.5%6.1%6.8%8.3%
 
Enrolled at University of Idaho92.6%65.3%33.0%14.0%5.4%2.9%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.8%5.1%6.1%4.2%3.7%3.0%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.3%1.5%3.0%1.9%1.7%1.3%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution1.2%6.6%9.1%6.1%5.4%4.4%
 
Student Success & Progress96.1%86.6%82.0%80.1%78.2%77.6%