CP Logo

Florida State University College Portrait

Home Compare At A Glance Contact

EXPLORE THIS COLLEGE PORTRAIT

Florida State University

First-Time, Full-Time Students starting in Fall 2009
Description 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Bachelors degree from Florida State University0.1%0.5%6.1%61.0%75.6%77.9%
Associates degree from Florida State University0.2%2.3%0.6%0.1%0.1%0.1%
Total Graduated from Florida State University0.3%2.8%6.7%61.1%75.7%78.0%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.0%0.0%0.3%3.0%5.8%6.9%
Associates degree from another institution0.0%1.0%1.2%1.2%1.2%1.3%
Total Graduated at another institution0.0%1.0%1.5%4.2%7.0%8.2%
 
Enrolled at Florida State University99.3%89.0%79.5%23.1%5.9%1.8%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.1%4.6%7.9%6.3%4.2%3.6%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.0%1.0%1.1%1.2%0.9%0.6%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.1%5.6%9.1%7.6%5.1%4.3%
 
Student Success & Progress99.7%98.4%96.8%96.0%93.7%92.3%
Full-Time Transfer Students starting in Fall 2009
Description 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Bachelors degree from Florida State University1.6%48.2%76.3%81.3%82.2%83.0%
Associates degree from Florida State University0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from Florida State University1.6%48.2%76.3%81.3%82.2%83.0%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.0%0.3%1.8%3.1%3.5%3.9%
Associates degree from another institution3.2%0.0%0.4%0.3%0.5%0.5%
Total Graduated at another institution3.2%0.3%2.2%3.4%4.0%4.4%
 
Enrolled at Florida State University94.9%42.4%10.3%3.1%1.6%0.7%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.1%4.5%3.4%2.9%2.4%2.0%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.0%0.3%0.7%0.4%0.4%0.2%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.1%4.8%4.0%3.2%2.9%2.2%
 
Student Success & Progress99.8%95.7%92.8%91.0%90.7%90.3%