CP Logo

Colorado Mesa University College Portrait

Home Compare At A Glance Contact

EXPLORE THIS COLLEGE PORTRAIT

Colorado Mesa University

First-Time, Full-Time Students starting in Fall 2009
Description 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Bachelors degree from Colorado Mesa University0.2%0.3%2.0%14.7%25.0%28.3%
Associates degree from Colorado Mesa University0.0%1.6%2.3%2.5%2.6%2.7%
Total Graduated from Colorado Mesa University0.2%1.9%4.3%17.2%27.6%31.0%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.0%0.0%0.1%3.4%6.9%8.7%
Associates degree from another institution0.0%0.5%0.8%1.2%1.4%1.8%
Total Graduated at another institution0.0%0.5%0.9%4.6%8.3%10.5%
 
Enrolled at Colorado Mesa University89.4%58.6%44.3%27.2%12.8%7.1%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution2.3%8.4%11.5%9.0%6.7%5.8%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution2.2%4.9%4.7%4.3%3.8%2.9%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution4.5%13.3%16.3%13.3%10.4%8.6%
 
Student Success & Progress94.1%74.3%65.8%62.3%59.1%57.2%
Full-Time Transfer Students starting in Fall 2009
Description 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Bachelors degree from Colorado Mesa University1.3%10.5%26.8%37.8%42.6%44.8%
Associates degree from Colorado Mesa University0.9%2.9%3.1%2.6%3.3%3.5%
Total Graduated from Colorado Mesa University2.2%13.4%29.9%40.4%45.9%48.3%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.2%1.1%3.5%6.4%8.4%9.7%
Associates degree from another institution0.0%0.7%1.5%1.1%2.0%1.3%
Total Graduated at another institution0.2%1.8%5.0%7.5%10.4%11.0%
 
Enrolled at Colorado Mesa University87.5%57.6%33.0%17.4%7.3%2.9%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution3.7%7.7%9.0%6.8%3.7%5.1%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution2.2%2.9%2.9%3.1%2.0%2.0%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution5.9%10.5%11.9%9.9%5.7%7.0%
 
Student Success & Progress95.8%83.3%79.8%75.2%69.3%69.2%