CP Logo

Sonoma State University College Portrait

Home Compare At A Glance Contact

EXPLORE THIS COLLEGE PORTRAIT

Sonoma State University

First-Time, Full-Time Students starting in Fall 2008
Description 2008-09 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14
Bachelors degree from Sonoma State University0.0%0.0%1.0%26.7%49.8%54.7%
Associates degree from Sonoma State University0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from Sonoma State University0.0%0.0%1.0%26.7%49.8%54.7%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.0%0.0%0.1%2.9%10.1%13.6%
Associates degree from another institution0.0%0.7%1.8%1.2%1.3%1.5%
Total Graduated at another institution0.0%0.7%1.9%4.1%11.4%15.1%
 
Enrolled at Sonoma State University98.2%75.2%64.1%34.3%9.7%2.7%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.1%3.7%10.0%13.1%8.0%5.2%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.4%16.5%16.8%11.7%9.1%7.4%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.5%20.2%26.8%24.8%17.1%12.6%
 
Student Success & Progress98.7%96.1%93.8%89.9%88.0%85.1%
Full-Time Transfer Students starting in Fall 2008
Description 2008-09 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14
Bachelors degree from Sonoma State University1.1%32.3%60.3%67.2%69.9%71.0%
Associates degree from Sonoma State University0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from Sonoma State University1.1%32.3%60.3%67.2%69.9%71.0%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.2%0.6%2.3%3.6%4.5%4.8%
Associates degree from another institution1.0%0.6%0.8%0.3%0.7%0.7%
Total Graduated at another institution1.2%1.2%3.1%3.9%5.2%5.5%
 
Enrolled at Sonoma State University95.9%48.7%15.4%5.1%0.9%1.3%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.3%2.6%2.6%2.0%1.4%1.7%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.2%3.6%3.6%3.4%2.0%1.7%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.6%6.2%6.2%5.4%3.3%3.4%
 
Student Success & Progress98.8%88.4%85.0%81.6%79.3%81.2%