CP Logo

University of Arkansas College Portrait

Home Compare At A Glance Contact

EXPLORE THIS COLLEGE PORTRAIT

University of Arkansas

First-Time, Full-Time Students starting in Fall 2009
Description 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Bachelors degree from University of Arkansas0.0%0.0%1.2%41.1%60.4%64.8%
Associates degree from University of Arkansas0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from University of Arkansas0.0%0.0%1.2%41.1%60.4%64.8%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.0%0.0%0.2%3.3%7.8%9.6%
Associates degree from another institution0.0%0.2%0.6%0.6%1.1%1.4%
Total Graduated at another institution0.0%0.2%0.8%3.9%8.9%11.0%
 
Enrolled at University of Arkansas99.1%84.8%76.3%32.4%9.9%4.2%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.1%6.7%10.2%9.4%5.3%3.9%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.0%4.0%4.3%4.2%2.6%1.6%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.1%10.7%14.6%13.6%7.9%5.5%
 
Student Success & Progress99.2%95.7%92.9%91.0%87.1%85.5%
Full-Time Transfer Students starting in Fall 2009
Description 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Bachelors degree from University of Arkansas0.0%13.8%38.4%55.9%62.0%64.7%
Associates degree from University of Arkansas0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from University of Arkansas0.0%13.8%38.4%55.9%62.0%64.7%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.1%0.9%2.0%4.3%5.7%6.9%
Associates degree from another institution1.5%0.4%0.7%1.2%1.5%1.6%
Total Graduated at another institution1.6%1.3%2.7%5.5%7.2%8.5%
 
Enrolled at University of Arkansas96.6%68.1%36.1%13.3%5.2%2.7%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.0%4.9%4.9%3.9%3.9%1.9%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.0%1.9%3.8%2.8%1.2%0.7%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.0%6.8%8.7%6.8%5.2%2.6%
 
Student Success & Progress98.2%90.0%85.9%81.5%79.6%78.5%