CP Logo

Auburn University College Portrait

Home Compare At A Glance Contact

EXPLORE THIS COLLEGE PORTRAIT

Auburn University

First-Time, Full-Time Students starting in Fall 2009
Description 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Bachelors degree from Auburn University0.0%0.1%1.3%44.2%68.2%72.9%
Associates degree from Auburn University0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from Auburn University0.0%0.1%1.3%44.2%68.2%72.9%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.0%0.1%0.2%2.7%6.2%8.2%
Associates degree from another institution0.0%0.2%0.4%0.7%0.8%0.8%
Total Graduated at another institution0.0%0.3%0.6%3.4%7.0%9.0%
 
Enrolled at Auburn University99.2%87.9%81.9%35.5%9.6%3.5%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.3%5.9%9.1%8.0%5.2%3.9%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.2%3.0%2.7%2.8%1.8%1.4%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution0.5%8.9%11.9%10.7%7.1%5.3%
 
Student Success & Progress99.7%97.2%95.7%93.8%91.9%90.7%
Full-Time Transfer Students starting in Fall 2009
Description 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Bachelors degree from Auburn University0.6%14.2%42.7%62.5%68.2%69.9%
Associates degree from Auburn University0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Total Graduated from Auburn University0.6%14.2%42.7%62.5%68.2%69.9%
 
Bachelors degree from another institution0.2%0.7%1.8%4.5%6.5%7.8%
Associates degree from another institution1.4%0.7%1.4%1.7%2.4%2.4%
Total Graduated at another institution1.6%1.4%3.2%6.2%8.9%10.2%
 
Enrolled at Auburn University95.7%68.5%34.7%11.3%4.1%2.2%
 
Enrolled at another 4-year institution0.5%6.6%7.5%6.7%4.4%3.1%
Enrolled at another 2-year institution0.5%2.3%2.3%1.9%1.9%1.3%
Total Transferred and enrolled at another institution1.0%9.0%9.8%8.6%6.3%4.4%
 
Student Success & Progress98.9%93.1%90.4%88.6%87.5%86.7%